YOUR GATEWAY TO GLOBAL CAREER

Email Address
Name
Mobile Number
Select Campus
Select Course

  Bareilly Campus: +91-8475002645   |     Gr. Noida Campus: +91-7428756881

 Bareilly: +91-8475002645     Gr. Noida: +91-7428756881

Anti - Ragging Policy

“Ragging is a Criminal Offence as per Hon’ble Supreme Court of India”. Rakshpal Bahadur Group of Institution ensures Strict Compliance on the Prevention of Ragging in any form.

Definition: Ragging is any disorderly conduct whether by words spoken or written or by an act which has the effect of teasing, treating or handling with rudeness to any student, indulging in rowdy or undisciplined activities which cause or likely to cause annoyance, hardship or psychological harm or to raise fear or apprehension thereof in a fresher or a junior student and  which has the effect of causing or generating a sense of shame or embarrassment so as to adversely affect the psyche  of a fresher or a junior student. Supreme Court of India has defined ragging as a criminal offence.

Penalty for Ragging:  No person who is a student of an educational institution shall commit ragging. Supreme Court of India has ordered that 'if any incident of ragging comes to the notice of the authority, the concerned student shall be given liberty to explain and if his/her explanation is not found satisfactory.

  • 1. Cancellation of admission.
  • 2. Suspension from attending classes.
  • 3. Withholding/withdrawing scholarship/fellowship and other benefits.
  • 4. Debarring from appearing in any test/examination or other evaluation process.
  • 5. Withholding results.
  • 6. Debarring from representing the institution in any national or international meet, tournament, youth festival, etc.
  • 7. Suspension/expulsion from the hostel.
  • 8. Rustication from the institution for periods varying from 1 to 4 semesters or equivalent period. 9. Expulsion from the institution and consequent debarring from admission to any other institution.

In addition, in case of every single incident of ragging, a First Information Report (FIR) will be filed with the local police authorities. The possible punishment includes rigorous imprisonment (in compliance with the order of Supreme Court of India) In the case of any ragging incident, the students may immediately call and bring it to the notice of the members of the Anti-Ragging committee for necessary help, guidance and actions.

Affidavit by students and parents

Each student and his/her parents/ guardian shall have to furnish an affidavit alongwith the application form to the effect that they will not participate in or abet the act of ragging and that, if found guilty, shall be liable for punishment under the penal law of India.

Anti-Ragging Committee

S.No Name
1 Dr. Neeraj Saxena
2 Dr. Vineet Agarwal
3 Dr. Ashish Mishra
4 Dr. Rajesh Verma
5 Dr. Vikas Saxena
6 Dr. D.P.Singh
7 Mr. Amit Gupta
8 Dr. Humayun Rahman
9 Dr. Nishant Mishra
10 Dr. Amita Bhatnagar
11 Dr. D.K.Sharma
12 Mr. Anupam Saxena
13 Dr. Rahul Mehrotra
14 Dr. Harshvardhan
15 Mr. Ankul Tiwari
16 Mr. Ravi Singh
17 Mrs. Tusharika Saxena
18 Mr. Dhanish Tandon
19 Mr. Anshu Agarwal
20 Mr. Raghvendra Agnihotri
21 Mr. Vinay Pratap Sagar
22 Mr. Aseem Tiwari
23 Mr. Siddharth Shukla
24 Ms. Rekha Rani
25 Ms. Shikha Thakur

Proctorial Board

S.No Name
1 Dr. D.P.Singh
2 Mr. Amit Gupta
3 Dr. Humayun Rahman
4 Dr. Nishant Mishra
5 Dr. Amita Bhatnagar
6 Dr. D.K.Sharma
7 Mr. Anupam Saxena
8 Dr. Rahul Mehrotra
9 Dr. Harshvardhan
10 Mr. Ankul Tiwari
11 Mr. Ravi Singh
12 Mrs. Tusharika Saxena
13 Mr. Dhanish Tandon
14 Mr. Anshu Agarwal
15 Mr. Raghvendra Agnihotri
16 Mr. Vinay Pratap Sagar
17 Mr. Aseem Tiwari
18 Mr. Siddharth Shukla
19 Ms. Rekha Rani
20 Mr. Uday Prakash
21 Ms. Arushi Saxena
22 Ms. Huma Noor
23 Ms. Himani Saxena

Women Grievance Cell Session 2018-19

S.No. Name Phone No.
1. Dr. Amita Bhatnagar 8475002616
2. Mrs. Tusharika Saxena 8941035898
3. Ms. Rekha Rani 8475002623
4. Ms. Shikha Thakur 8630133854
5. Mrs. Archana Saxena 9927044243
6. Ms. Arushi Saxena 8006577029
Engineering College in Bareilly Uttar Pradesh (UP),Top 10 engineering colleges in Bareilly (UP) AKTU, Lucknow,Top, Best Management & engineering College in Bareilly Uttar Pradesh, Best, Top, Management College in Bareilly Uttar Pradesh (UP), Best Top College for MBA & BBA in Bareilly Uttar Pradesh, Best TOP College for MCA & BCA in Bareilly Uttar Pradesh, op, Best college for B.Tech in Bareilly Uttar Pradesh, Best college for B.Pharma in Bareilly Uttar Pradesh, Best management college in MBA, MCA, BBA, BCA, B.com, B.com(H), B.Sc(PCM), B.Sc(ZBC), B. Sc(Home Science) in Bareilly UP, Best Placement College for MBA, MCA & B.Tech in Bareilly, Admission in MBA MCA in Bareilly with good placement, List if engineering & Pharmacy college in Bareilly Uttar Pradesh (UP), Rohilkhand region best engineering college